Home page    » SCIENCE    » Scientists   

Scientific figures of Azerbaijan

  


1. İsmail Abasov Teymur  ( medicine)
2. Midhat Abasov Teymur  (oil sector) 
3. Ali Abbasov Mammad  ( technics)
4. Abbasov Vagif Maharram  ( petrochemistry)
5. Zohhak Abbasov Yagub  ( technics)
6. Javad Abdinov Shahveled  ( physics)
7. Kamal Abdullayev Mehdi  ( linguistics)
8. Mahmud Abdullayev Abdulla   ( pedology)
9. Mukhtar Abduyev Rzagulu  ( pedology)
10. Boyukkishi Aghayev Agha  ( medicine)
11. Telman Aghayev Mammadali  ( physiology)
12. Jalal Allahverdiyev Eyvaz  ( mathematics)
13. Tofig Alkhazov Hasan  ( chemistry)
14. Sara Ashurbeyli Balabey ( history)
15. Aghamusa Akhundov Aghasi  ( linguistics)
16. Hamid Arasli Haji Mammadtagi  (literature)
17. Ilyas Babayev Atababa  ( history)
18. Maharram Babayev Pirverdi  ( pedology)
19. Vasif Babazade Mammad Aga  ( geophysics)
20. Baghir Baghirov Ali  ( geology)
21. Vali Bakhshaliyev Bakhshali  ( archaeology)
22. Budag Budagov Abdulali  ( geography)
23. Teymur Bunyadov Amiraslan  ( history)
24. Ziya Bunyadov Musa ( history)
25. Mirmammad Javadzade Cavad ( medicine)
26. Garib Jalalov İsag   ( technics)
27. Nazil Janibeyov Fazil  ( petrochemistry)
28. Rashid Javanshir Jamil  ( technics)
29. Nizami Jafarov Gulu  ( linguistics)
30. Tayyar Jafarov Jumshud  ( physics)
31. Namig Jalilov Sardar  ( astrophysics)
32. Aphrand Dashdemirov Firudin  ( philosophy)
33. Adulazal Demirchizade Mammad  ( linguistics)
34. Ogtay Efendiyev Abdulkerim  ( history)
35. Galib Efendiyev Mammad  ( technics)
36. Farhad Ahmadbeyli Soltan  ( geology) 
37. Mubariz Ahmedov Majid  ( chemistry)
38. Surkhay Akberov Jabbar  ( technics)
39. Omar Eldarov Hasan  ( art)
40. Ilham Alekberov KHayyam  ( zoology)
41. Urkhan Alekberov Kazim  ( biology)
42. Aghasalim Alesgerov Kerim  ( economics)
43. Rasim Aliguliyev Mahammad  ( technics)
44. Aghadadash Aliyev Mahmud  ( chemistry)
45. Bakhtiyar Aliyev Hamza  (psychology)
46. Jalal Aliyev Alirza  ( biology)
47. Jamil Aliyev Aziz  ( medicine)
48. Fikret Aliyev Ahmedali  ( informatics)
49. Fuad Aliyev Yusif  ( petrochemistry)
50. Hasan Aliyev Alirza  ( pedology)
51. Magsud Aliyev İsfandiyar  ( physics)
52. Namig Aliyev Nariman  ( medicine)
53. Rafig Aliyev Aziz  ( informatics)
54. Seyfaddin Aliyev Veli  (zoology)
55. Tamerlan Aliyev Aziz  ( medicine)
56. Telman Aliyev Abbas  ( informatics)
57. Veli Aliyev Huseyn  (archaeology)
58. Rafiga Aliyeva Alirza  ( chemistry)
59. Aliyeva Zarifa Aziz  ( medicine)
60. Akif Ali-zade Agha Mehdi  ( geology)
61. Anar Alizada Nadir  ( mechanics)
62. Alashraf Alizada Abdulhuseyn   ( geology)
63. Ahliman Amiraslanov Tapdig  ( medicine)
64. Bahram Asgerov Mehrali  ( physics)
65. Akif Azizov Hamid  ( petrochemistry)
66. Ibrahim Azizov Vahab  ( biology)
67. Vagif Farzaliyev Majid  ( petrochemistry)
68. Shamil Fatullayev Seyfulla  (architecture)
69. Akper Feyzullayev Akber  ( geology)
70. Akif Hajiyev Jafar ( mathematics)
71. Asaf Hajiyev Haji  ( mathematics)
72. Ismail Hajiyev Mukhtar  ( history)
73. Sabir Hajiyev Abdulmanaf  ( physics)
74. Tofig Hajiyev Ismail  ( linguistics)
75. Firudin Hashimzada Mammad Ali  ( physics)
76. Isa Habibbeyli Akber  (literary critisizm)
77. Arif Hashimov Mammad   (energetics)
78. Ashraf Huseynov Isgender  ( mathematics)
79. Rafael Huseynov Baba  (literature)
80. Rauf Huseynov Veli  ( mathematics)
81. Huseynov Rahim Ayyub  ( astrophysics)
82. Huseynov Veli Allahverdi  ( physics)
83. Huseynova Irada Mammad ( chemistry)
84. Oruj Ibadli Veli  ( botany)
85. Ismail Ibrahimov Ali  ( technics)
86. Sudeyif Imamverdiyev Bashir  ( medicine)
87. Aida Imanguliyeva Nasrulla ( oriental studies)
88. Hamlet Isakhanli Abdulla  ( mathematics)
89. Bala Isgenderov Agha-Huseyn  ( mathematics)
90. Arif Ismail-zade Jafar  ( geology)
91. Gudrat Kalbaliyev Isfandiyar  ( technics)
92. Teymur Kerimli Hashim  (literature)
93. Ingilab Kerimov Saleh  ( art history)
94. Kerim Kerimov Mammadkhan  ( geology)
95. Mahmud Kerimov Kerim  ( informatics)
96. Sabit Kerimov Gahraman  ( informatics)
97. Yagub Mahmudov Mikayil  ( history)
98. Farida Mammadova Jafar ( history)
99. Ajdar Majidov Akbar  ( chemistry)
100. Arif Mehdiyev Shafaat  ( informatics)
101. Mahammad Mehdiyev Farman   ( mechanics)
102. Ramiz Mehdiyev Anvar  ( philosophy)
103. Mehdi Mehdizade Mahammad  (pedagogics)
104. Abel Maharramov Mammadali  ( petrochemistry)
105. Aghasi Malikov Zarbali  ( informatics)
106. Arif Malikov Jahangir  ( art history)
107. Masuma Malikova Fazil (law)
108. Vasim Mammadaliyev Mammadali  ( linguistics)
109. Yusif Mammadaliyev Heydar  ( chemistry)
110. Sevda Mammadaliyeva Yusif ( philosophy)
111. Firuddin Mammadov İbrahim  ( informatics)
112. Parviz Mammadov Ziya  (geophysics)
113. Garib Mammadov Shamil  ( pedology)
114. Ramiz Mammadov Mahmud  ( technics)
115. Tofig Mammadov Sadig  ( botany)
116. Khudu Mammadov Surkhay  ( mineralogy)
117. Yagub Mammadov Cavad  ( medicine)
118. Yusif Mammadov Abulfat  ( mathematics)
119. Rena Mammadova Azer ( art history)
120. Siddiga Mammadova Rza  ( entomology)
121. Maharram Mammadyarov Ali  ( chemistry)
122. Mir Asadulla Mirgasimov Mir Alesger  ( medicine)
123. Rufat Mir-Gasimov Mir-Asadulla  ( physics)
124. Panah Muradov Zulfugar  ( microbiology)
125. Shahbaz Muradov Musa  ( economics)
126. Akif Musayev Farhad  ( economics) 
127. Hamid Mustafayev Veysel  ( geology)
128. Abdulla Mukhtarov İbrahim  ( physics)
129. Azad Mirzajanzade Khalil  ( technics)
130. Asaf Nadirov Abbas-Gulu  ( economics)
131. Tofig Naghiyev Murtuza  ( chemistry)
132. Vagif Naghiyev Mirasger  (technics)
133. Adila Namazova Avaz  ( medicine)
134. Azad Nabiyev Movlud  (literature)
135. Bakir Nabiyev Ahmed  (literary critisism)
136. Mashadi Khanim Nematova Sadulla  ( history)
137. Oleg Narimanbeyov Ayaz  (chemistry)
138. Ali Nuriyev Najafgulu  (economics)
139. Ali Nuriyev Khudu  (chemistry)
140. Arif Pashayev Mir-Jalal  (physics)
141. Nargiz Pashayeva Arif  (literature)
142. Chingiz Gajar Oveys  (physics)
143. Siyavush Garayev Farhad  (petrochemistry)
144. Yashar Garayev Vahid  (literature)
145. Ninel Garayeva İsrafil  ( biology)
146. Rafig Gasimov Yunis-Ali  (biology)
147. Khalil Gasimov Mammad Ali  (physiology)
148. Fakhraddin Gadirov Abulfat  (geophysics)
149. Haji Gadir Gadirzade İbrahim  (ethnography)
150. Adil Garibov Abdulkhalig  (chemistry)
151. Jafar Giyasi Ali  (architecture)
152. Abasgulu Guliyev Mammad  (chemistry)
153. Arif Guliyev Mehdi  (technics)
154. Abulfaz Guliyev Aman  (linguistics)
155. Ayyub Guliyev Salah  (astrophysics)
156. Hatam Guliyev Hidayat  (geodynamics)
157. Ibrahim Guliyev Seid  (geology)
158. Nariman Guliyev Agha-Gulu  (physics)
159. Novruz Guliyev Mahammad  (physiology)
160. Magsud Gurbanov Rustam  (botany)
161. Ramiz Gurbanov Seyfulla  (mechanics)
162. Karim Ramazanov Nazir  (energetics)
163. Elmira Ramazanova Mammadamin  (technics)
164. Rahim Rahimov Nurmammad  (medicine)
165. Ramiz Rizayev Hasan Gulu  (chemistry)
166. Musa Rustamov İsmail   (chemistry)
167. Yavuz Rustamov İsmail  (chemistry) 
168. Kamil Sadikhov İsmail  (chemistry)
169. Mustafa Salahov Sattar   ( chemistry)
170. Eldar Salayev Yunus  ( physics)
171. Mammad Salmanov Ahad  (microbiology)
172. Aliyar Safarli Gurbanali  (literature)
173. Zemfira Safarova Yusif  ( art history)
174. Nadir Seidov Miribrahim  ( chemistry)
175. Fazila Samadova Ibrahim  ( petrochemistry)
176. Ziyad Samad-Zade Aliabbas  ( economics)
177. Nariman Shirinov Mikayil  ( veterinary science)
178. Mammadtaghi Shiraliyev Shirali  ( linguistics)
179. Nizami Suleymanov Mammad  ( mechanical engineering)
180. Bahadir Taghiyev Huseyn  ( physics) 
181. Dilgam Taghiyev Bebir  ( petrochemistry)
182. Vladimir Tahirov İsmail  ( physics)
183. Tariyel Talibov Huseynali  ( botany)
184. Valeh Guliyev Jafar  ( physics)
185. Naila Velikhanli Mammadali  ( history)
186. Salahaddin Khalilov Sadraddin  ( philosophy)
187. Mammad Bey  Kheyirov ( physics)
188. Khoshbakht Yusifzade Baghi  ( geology)



Oxunub: 25054



Azərbaycan Televiziyaları
İnternet Radio